Privacy policy 2018-07-02T16:56:57+00:00

PRIVACY POLICY

Protection of personal data according to the RGPD

MCH LEGAL, SLU, in application of current regulations on the protection of personal data, informs that the personal data collected through the forms of the Website: www.mchgroup.es, are included in the automated files specific users of the services of MCH LEGAL, SLU

The collection and automated processing of personal data is intended to maintain the commercial relationship and the performance of information tasks, training, advice and other activities of MCH LEGAL, S.L.U.

These data will only be transferred to those entities that are necessary with the sole purpose of fulfilling the purpose set forth above.
MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. takes the necessary measures to ensure the security, integrity and confidentiality of the data in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof.

The user may at any time exercise the rights of access, opposition, rectification, cancellation, limitation and portability recognized in the aforementioned Regulation (EU). The exercise of these rights can be done by the user through email to: miguelmateo2020@gmail.com or at the address: Avda. Las Carreras 15d, C.P. 03189 – Orihuela (Alicante).

The user states that all data provided by him are true and correct, and agrees to keep them updated, communicating changes to MCH LEGAL, S.L.U.

Purpose of the processing of personal data:

With what purpose will we treat your personal data?
In MCH LEGAL, S.L.U., we will treat your personal data collected through the Website:, with the following purposes:
1. In case of contracting the goods and services offered through, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
2. Sending requested information through the forms provided in.
3. Send bulletins (newsletters), as well as commercial communications of promotions and / or publicity of and of the sector.

We remind you that you can oppose the sending of commercial communications by any means and at any time, by sending an email to the above address.
The fields of these registries are of obligatory completion, being impossible to realize the expressed purposes if these data are not provided.

How long are the personal data collected retained?
The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal liabilities may arise for the services rendered.

Legitimation:
The treatment of your data is done with the following legal bases that legitimize it:
1. The request for information and / or the hiring of the services of MCH LEGAL, S.L.U., whose terms and conditions will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.
2. Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as we inform you by making available this privacy policy, which after reading the same, if you agree, you can accept by a statement or clear action affirmative, such as the marking of a box provided for this purpose.
In case you do not provide us with your information or you do it in an erroneous or incomplete way, we will not be able to meet your request, since it is impossible to provide you with the information requested or to carry out the contracting of the services.

Recipients:
The data will not be communicated to any third party outside of MCH LEGAL, S.L.U., except legal obligation.
As treatment managers, we have hired the following service providers, having committed to compliance with the regulatory provisions, applicable in terms of data protection, at the time of hiring: • Pedro AndrÉs García Martínez, with CIF / NIF no : 29016123j, registered office at: Calle Orihuela 24 Bajo, CP 03181 – Torrevieja (Alicante), provides services of: Computer Maintenance.
You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link: ____________________________________________________________________________.
• Victor Miguel Mateo, with CIF / NIF no: 33484812d, registered office at: Ramon Gallud 62, 2o, C.P. 03181 – Torrevieja (Alicante), renders services of: Labor and Accounting Tax Consultancy.
You can consult the privacy policy and other legal aspects of the company at the following link: ____________________________________________________________________________.

Data collected by users of the services
In the cases in which the user includes files with personal data in the shared hosting servers, MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. is not responsible for the breach by the user of the RGPD.

Data retention in accordance with the LSSI
MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. informs that, as a provider of data hosting service and by virtue of the provisions of Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI), it retains for a maximum period of 12 months the information essential to identify the origin of the data lodged and the moment in which the provision of the service began. The retention of these data does not affect the secrecy of communications and may only be used in the context of a criminal investigation or for the safeguarding of public safety, placing itself at the disposal of judges and / or courts or the Ministry that so requires. .

The communication of data to the Forces and Bodies of the State will be done in virtue of the provisions of the regulations on the protection of personal data.

Intellectual property rights www.mchgroup.es
MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. owns all the copyright, intellectual property, industrial, “know how” and how many other rights are related to the contents of the website www.mchgroup.es and the services offered therein, as well as the necessary programs to its implementation and related information.
The reproduction, publication and / or non-strictly private use of the contents, total or partial, of the website www.mchgroup.es without the prior written consent is not allowed.

Intellectual property of the software
The user must respect the third party programs placed at his disposal by MCH LEGAL, S.L.U., even though they are free and / or publicly available.

MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. It has the necessary exploitation and intellectual property rights of the software.
The user does not acquire any right or license for the service contracted, on the software necessary for the provision of the service, nor on the technical information to monitor the service, except for the rights and licenses necessary for the fulfillment of the services contracted and only during the duration of them.
For any action that exceeds the fulfillment of the contract, the user will need authorization in writing from MCH LEGAL, SLU, being forbidden to the user to access, modify, visualize the configuration, structure and files of the servers owned by MCH LEGAL, SLU, assuming civil and criminal liability arising from any incident that may occur in the servers and security systems as a direct result of negligent or malicious action on their part.

Intellectual property of hosted content
The use contrary to the legislation on intellectual property of the services provided by MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. and, in particular:
• The use that is contrary to Spanish laws or that infringes the rights of third parties.
• The publication or transmission of any content that, in the opinion of MCH LEGAL, S.L.U., is violent, obscene, abusive, illegal, racial, xenophobic or defamatory.
• The cracks, serial numbers of programs or any other content that violates the intellectual property rights of third parties.
• The collection and / or use of personal data of other users without their express consent or in contravention of the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of physical persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation thereof.
• The use of the mail server of the domain and of the email addresses for the sending of unwanted mass mail.
The user has full responsibility for the content of its website, the transmitted and stored information, the hypertext links, the claims of third parties and the legal actions in reference to intellectual property, rights of third parties and protection of minors.
The user is responsible with respect to the laws and regulations in force and the rules that have to do with the operation of the online service, electronic commerce, copyright, maintenance of public order, as well as universal principles of Internet use.
The user shall indemnify MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. for the expenses generated by the imputation of MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. in any case whose responsibility was attributable to the user, including legal defense fees and expenses, even in the case of a non-final judicial decision.

Protection of hosted information
MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. makes backup copies of the content hosted on its servers, however, is not responsible for the loss or accidental deletion of data by users. Similarly, it does not guarantee the total replacement of data deleted by users, since the aforementioned data could have been deleted and / or modified during the period of time since the last backup.
The services offered, except the specific backup services, do not include the replacement of the contents preserved in the backup copies made by MCH LEGAL, S.L.U., when this loss is attributable to the user; in this case, a rate will be determined according to the complexity and volume of the recovery, always upon user acceptance.
The replacement of deleted data is only included in the price of the service when the loss of content is due to causes attributable to MCH LEGAL, S.L.U ..

Commercial communications
In application of the LSSI. MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. It will not send advertising or promotional communications by electronic mail or any other equivalent means of electronic communication that previously had not been requested or expressly authorized by the addressees of the same.
In the case of users with whom there is a prior contractual relationship, MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. Yes, you are authorized to send commercial communications regarding products or services of MCH LEGAL, S.L.U. that are similar to those that were initially the object of contracting with the client.
In any case, the user, after proving his identity, may request that no more commercial information be sent to him through the Customer Service channels.

El sitio mchgroup.es utiliza cookies propias para recopilar información que ayuda a optimizar su visita a sus páginas web. Encontrará más información en nuestra Política de Cookies. más información

Los ajustes de cookies de esta web están configurados para "permitir cookies" y así ofrecerte la mejor experiencia de navegación posible. Si sigues utilizando esta web sin cambiar tus ajustes de cookies o haces clic en "Aceptar" estarás dando tu consentimiento a esto.

Cerrar